Petroselinum crispum

Scientific name: Petroselinum crispum

Common name: Parsley

Aliases: Garden parsley

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf, Stem
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Flat leaf (Italian)
Curly leaf

URLs



Return to index page