Philadelphus mexicanus

Scientific name: Philadelphus mexicanus

Common name: Mexican Mock Orange

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower. Has a beautiful aroma
Leaves

Notes

Notes
ยป Pruning: No. Feeding: No.

URLs



Return to index page