Philotheca myoporoides

Scientific name: Philotheca myoporoides

Common name: Long-leaf Wax Flower

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Buds
Leaf and stem

URLs



Return to index page