Phormium tenax

Scientific name: Phormium tenax

Common name: Border Red

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 40cm x 40cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Newly-bought plant

Notes

Notes
ยป Supplier: Pinewood Nursery.


Return to index page