Portulacaria afra

Scientific name: Portulacaria afra

Common name: Elephant bush

Aliases: Dwarf jade plant, Porkbush, Spekboom

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Tiny flowers
Leaves

Notes

Notes
ยป Flowering: 2011-10-05, in Spring (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia). This is a tiny plant, but can spead easily in semi-shade. Feeding: No. Pruning: No.

URLs



Return to index page