Rosa 1

Scientific name: Rosa 1

Common name: Rose 1

Aliases: Rose

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 5m x 3m

Images

Descriptions Images
Rose # 1: Reddish pink. Flower.
This is a long-stemmed rose.
It has virtually no aroma.
One stem has grown 2 m since April's pruning. It's now early December
Rose # 1: Reddish pink. Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Rosa 1 aka Rose 1
See also Rosa 2 => Rose 2
See also Rosa 3 => Rose 3
See also Rosa 4 => Rose 4

URLs



Return to index page