Rosa 2

Scientific name: Rosa 2

Common name: Rose 2

Aliases: Rose

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 5m x 2m

Images

Descriptions Images
Rose # 2: Deep pink. Flower.
This is a long-stemmed rose.
It has a beautiful aroma
Rose # 2: Deep pink. Flower - Almost open
Rose # 2: Deep pink. Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Rosa 2 aka Rose 2
See also Rosa 1 => Rose 1
See also Rosa 3 => Rose 3
See also Rosa 4 => Rose 4

URLs



Return to index page