Rosa 3

Scientific name: Rosa 3

Common name: Rose 3

Aliases: Rose

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 1.2m x 1m

Images

Descriptions Images
Rose # 3: Pink. Flower.
This is a short-stemmed rose
It has a powerful and beautiful aroma
Rose # 3: Pink - Partially open
Rose # 3: Pink - Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Rosa 3 aka Rose 3
See also Rosa 1 => Rose 1
See also Rosa 2 => Rose 2
See also Rosa 4 => Rose 4

URLs



Return to index page