Rosa

Scientific name: Rosa

Common name: Rose 4

Aliases: Rose

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Rose # 4: Crimson. Flower
Rose # 4: Crimson. Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Rosa => Rose 4
See also Rosa => Rose 1
See also Rosa => Rose 2
See also Rosa => Rose 3

Notes

Notes
ยป Status: Defunct

URLs



Return to index page