Rosmarinus officinalis

Scientific name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Common name: Rosemary

Aliases: Anthos

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Buds
Flowers


Return to index page