Salvia involucrata

Scientific name: Salvia involucrata

Common name: Sage 2

Aliases: 'Bethellii', rosy-leaf

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 1m x 1m

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaves
Stalks

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Salvia involucrata => Sage 2
See also Salvia apiana => Sage 4
See also Salvia involucrata => Sage 3
See also Salvia officinalis => Sage 1

Notes

Notes
» Deep pink flower
» See also Sage 1

URLs



Return to index page