Salvia involucrata

Scientific name: Salvia involucrata

Common name: Roseleaf Sage

Aliases: 'Bethellii'

Attributes

Attribute Range
native No
sun_tolerance Part shade
edible No
habit Shrub

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaves
Stalks

Notes


Return to index page