Salvia officinalis

Scientific name: Salvia officinalis

Common name: Sage 1

Aliases: Common sage, garden sage

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 20cm x 20cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Salvia officinalis aka Sage 1
See also Salvia apiana => Sage 3
See also Salvia involucrata => Sage 2

URLs



Return to index page