Spinacia oleracea

Scientific name: Spinacia oleracea

Common name: Red Spinach

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 1.2m x 30cm

Images

Descriptions Images


Return to index page