Streptosolen jamesonii

Scientific name: Streptosolen jamesonii

Common name: Marmalade Bush

Aliases: Orange Browallia

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers
Leaves
Welcome visitor

Notes

Notes
» Flowering: 2011-12-20, in the (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) Spring
» Pruning: Tip prune from an early age. As it becomes bushy, prune back all over immediately flowers are spent
» Feeding: No

URLs



Return to index page