Tagetes erecta

Scientific name: Tagetes erecta

Common name: Marigold

Aliases: Aztec marigold, 'Jezebel', Mexican marigold

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Bud
Flower
Flower
Flower
Leaves

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Tagetes erecta aka Marigold
See also Tagetes sp => Passionfruit Daisy

Notes

Notes
ยป Status: Defunct.


Return to index page