Tagetes sp

Scientific name: Tagetes sp

Common name: Passionfruit Daisy

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaves
Tree (2 years old)
Tree (2 years 3 months)

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Tagetes sp aka Passionfruit Daisy
See also Tagetes erecta => Marigold

Notes

Notes
ยป Perennial evergreen small shrub. Easy to go. Likes well-drained soil. Very hardy. Flowers predominately in Winter, and continues thru the year. Masses of golden-yellow flowers. Frequest tipping will stop plant growing leggy. Attracts birds and butterflies. Can be potted. Supplier: Acorn Nursery.

URLs



Return to index page