Tahiti Lime

Scientific name: Tahiti Lime

Common name: Citrus 4 - Citrus x latifolia

Aliases: Bearss lime, seedless lime

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Descriptions Images
Bud
Leaf
This is the tree, the whole tree,
and nothing but the tree


Notes
» This is a dwarf, as is the Citrus 5
» Pruning: No
» Feeding: Use a complete fertilizer in late winter and late summer
» See also Lisbon Lemon
» See also Meyer Lemon
» See also Citrus 5


Return to index page