Vigna unguiculata subsp. sesquipedalis

Scientific name: Vigna unguiculata subsp. sesquipedalis

Common name: Snake bean

Aliases: Asparagus bean, bodi, bora, Chinese long bean, long-podded cowpea, pea bean, yardlong bean

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 46cm x 10cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Leaves

URLs



Return to index page