Viola

Scientific name: Viola

Common name: Viola 3

Aliases: Violet

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaf
Flower from another plant
Yet another plant
And another plant

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Viola aka Viola 3
See also Viola tricolor => Viola 1
See also Viola x wittrockiana => Viola 2

URLs



Return to index page