Viola tricolor

Scientific name: Viola tricolor

Common name: Viola 1

Aliases: Come-and-cuddle-me, Heart's delight, Heartsease, Heart's ease, Jack-jump-up-and-kiss-me, Johnny jump up, Love-in-idleness, Three faces in a hood, Tickle-my-fancy, Wild pansy, Yellow Pansy

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Viola tricolor aka Viola 1
See also Viola => Viola 3
See also Viola x wittrockiana => Viola 2

URLs



Return to index page