Viola x wittrockiana

Scientific name: Viola x wittrockiana

Common name: Viola 2

Aliases: Garden pansy, Pansy

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Viola x wittrockiana aka Viola 2
See also Viola => Viola 3
See also Viola tricolor => Viola 1

URLs



Return to index page