Banksia spinulosa

Scientific name: Banksia spinulosa

Common name: Banksia 1

Aliases: Cherry Candles

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Young plant
Leaves

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Banksia spinulosa => Banksia 1
See also Banksia blechnifolia => Banksia 2

Notes

Notes
» Breeder and Marketer: austraflora.com
» Status: Defunct

URLs



Return to index page