Campanula garganica

Scientific name: Campanula garganica

Common name: Bellflower 1

Aliases: Adriatic bellflower

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower - 2.6cm across
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Campanula garganica => Bellflower 1
See also Campanula poscharskyana => Bellflower 2

URLs



Return to index page