Campanula poscharskyana

Scientific name: Campanula poscharskyana

Common name: Bellflower 2

Aliases: Serbian bellflower

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 25cm x 100cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower - 4.1cm across
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Campanula poscharskyana => Bellflower 2
See also Campanula garganica => Bellflower 1

Notes

Notes
» A great little groundcover that forms a carpet of lilac-blue flowers right thru the warm months
» Happy in shade or all but the hottest sun, it is fast growing and surprisingly tough
» Supplier: Rippon Lea Estate


Return to index page