Mandevilla hybrid

Scientific name: Mandevilla hybrid

Common name: Aloha Dark Red 1

Aliases: 'Aloha Dark Red'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Vine
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower and bud
Leaves

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Mandevilla hybrid => Aloha Dark Red 1
See also Mandevilla hybrid => Aloha Regal Ruby 2
See also Mandevilla laxa => Chilean Jasmine

URLs



Return to index page