Plectranthus ecklonii

Scientific name: Plectranthus ecklonii

Common name: Plectranthus ecklonii 2

Aliases: 'Alba'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Part shade

Size

Height x width: 1m x 1m

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers about to emerge
Flowers
Leaves of various ages
Shrub

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Plectranthus ecklonii => Plectranthus ecklonii 2
See also Plectranthus caninus => Plectranthus caninus
See also Plectranthus ecklonii => Plectranthus ecklonii 1
See also Plectranthus saccatus => Plectranthus saccatus

Notes

Notes
» Evergreen shrub
» Dense sprays of pure white flowers late in Summer
» Frost tender
» Supplier: Burnley Horticultural College

URLs



Return to index page