Alstroemeria

Scientific name: Alstroemeria

Common name: Alstroemeria 1

Aliases: 'Angela'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
New buds
Young flowers
Flower
Winter regrowth
A single plant seems to multiply after Winter

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Alstroemeria => Alstroemeria 1
See also Alstroemeria => Alstroemeria 2
See also Alstroemeria pulchella => Alstroemeria 3

URLs



Return to index page