Alstroemeria

Scientific name: Alstroemeria

Common name: Alstroemeria 2

Aliases: 'Princess Lily Louise'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
A single plant seems to multiply after Winter
Winter regrowth
Buds
Older buds
Flowers, finally

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Alstroemeria => Alstroemeria 2
See also Alstroemeria => Alstroemeria 1
See also Alstroemeria pulchella => Alstroemeria 3

Notes

Notes
ยป This flowers a week or so before 'Angela'

URLs



Return to index page