Alstroemeria pulchella

Scientific name: Alstroemeria pulchella

Common name: Alstroemeria 3

Aliases: Peruvian Lily

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 30cm x 30cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Flowers
What remains after flowering
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Alstroemeria pulchella => Alstroemeria 3
See also Alstroemeria => Alstroemeria 1
See also Alstroemeria => Alstroemeria 2

Notes

Notes
» Flowering from Christmas with red and green blooms this tuberous perennial spreads quickly to form clumps
» Best in shade or part-shade
» Supplier: Rippon Lea Estate


Return to index page